Lincoln County

Southeast Colorado high school football playoff results – November 11-12, 20

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class A 6-Man

November 11

  • Genoa-Hugo 30 vs Fleming 66

November 12

  • Granada 79 vs Arickaree 50
  • Cheyenne Wells 26 vs Otis 44
  • Eads 16 vs Stratton 70
  • Stratton vs Otis TBA
  • Granada vs Fleming TBA

Class A 8-Man

November 12

  • Simla 31 vs Holly 22

Class 1 A

November 12

  • Limon 50 vs Monte Vista 20
  • Limon vs Colorado Springs Christian TBA

Southeast Colorado high school football playoff game schedule – November 11-12, 2022

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class 1A Playoff

November 12

  • 1:00 pm Limon vs Monte Vista @ Limon 

Class A 8-Man Playoff

November 12

  • 1:00 pm Simla vs Holly @ Simla 

Class A 6-Man Playoff

November 11

  • 2:00 pm Genoa-Hugo vs Fleming @ Fleming 

November 12

  • 1:00 pm Stratton vs Eads @ Eads 
  • 1:00 pm Granada vs Arickaree @ Granada 

Southeast Colorado high school football playoff games

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class 1A Playoff

  • Limon vs Monte Vista @ Limon (No Date Set)

Class A 8-Man Playoff

  • 1:00 pm Simla vs Holly @ Simla - November 12

Class A 6-Man Playoff

  • Stratton vs Eads @ Eads (No Date Set)
  • Granada vs Arickaree @ Granada (No Date Set)
  • Cheyenne Wells vs Otis @ Cheyenne Wells (No Date Set)
  • Genoa-Hugo vs Fleming @ Fleming (No Date Set)

2022 Southeast Colorado high school football playoff scores – November 4-5, 2022

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class 1A

November 4

  • Strasburg 41 vs Burlington 7 

November 5

  • Limon 42 vs Flatiron Academy 14

Class A 8-Man

November 5

  • Haxtum 48 vs McClave 8
  • Crowley County 38 vs Merino 44
  • Mancos 46 vs Swink 22
  • Akron 48 vs Holly 50

Class A 6-Man

November 4

  • Granada 89 vs Briggsdale 32

Southeast Colorado high volleyball 2022 playoff schedule

PROMO Sports - Volleyball Game Play - iStock - ronniechua

Class 2A Region 2 @ Julesburg HS - November 5

  • 10:00 am: Sedgwick County vs Crowley County
  • Following: West Grand vs Crowley County
  • Following: Sedgwick vs West Grand

Class 2A Region 4 @ Fowler HS - November 5

  • 9:00 am: Fowler vs Cedaredge
  • Following: Hayden vs Cedaredge
  • Following: Fowler vs Haden

Class 2A Region 9 @ St. Mary's HS - November 5

  • 10:00 am: St. Mary's vs Rangely
  • Following: Burlington vs Rangely