Prowers County

Southeast Colorado high school football playoff results – November 11-12, 20

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class A 6-Man

November 11

  • Genoa-Hugo 30 vs Fleming 66

November 12

  • Granada 79 vs Arickaree 50
  • Cheyenne Wells 26 vs Otis 44
  • Eads 16 vs Stratton 70
  • Stratton vs Otis TBA
  • Granada vs Fleming TBA

Class A 8-Man

November 12

  • Simla 31 vs Holly 22

Class 1 A

November 12

  • Limon 50 vs Monte Vista 20
  • Limon vs Colorado Springs Christian TBA

Southeast Colorado high school volleyball state tournament results – November 10-12, 2022

PROMO Sports - Volleyball Game Play - iStock - ronniechua

Class 1A

November 10

Idalia 1 vs Stratton 3

  • 21-25 25-13 25-21 25-22

Stratton 0 vs Fleming 3

  • 25-16 25-24 25-8

Wiley 1 vs Briggsdale 3

  • 23-25 25-21 25-19 25-20

McClave 3 vs Briggsdale 2

  • 25-18 25-17 23-25 22-25 15-11

Simla 3 vs Kit Carson 0

  • 25-16 25-22 25-21

November 11

Stratton 1 vs Wiley 3

  • 25-21 29-27 18-25 25-20

Wiley 3 vs Dove Creek 1

  • 25-22 25-23 16-25 29-27

Southeast Colorado high school volleyball state tournament scores - November 10, 2022

PROMO Sports - Volleyball Game Play - iStock - ronniechua

Class 1A

  • Idalia 1 vs Stratton 3
  • Stratton 0 vs Fleming 3
  • Stratton 1 vs Wiley 3
  • Coming up: Wiley vs Dove Creek @ 5:00 pm
  • McClave -Bye
  • Wiley 1 vs Briggsdale 3
  • McClave 3 vs Briggsdale 2
  • Coming up: McClave vs Simla @ 3:30 pm Nov 11
  • Kit Carson- Bye
  • Simla 3 vs Kit Carson 0

Southeast Colorado high school football playoff game schedule – November 11-12, 2022

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class 1A Playoff

November 12

  • 1:00 pm Limon vs Monte Vista @ Limon 

Class A 8-Man Playoff

November 12

  • 1:00 pm Simla vs Holly @ Simla 

Class A 6-Man Playoff

November 11

  • 2:00 pm Genoa-Hugo vs Fleming @ Fleming 

November 12

  • 1:00 pm Stratton vs Eads @ Eads 
  • 1:00 pm Granada vs Arickaree @ Granada 

Southeast Colorado high school volleyball state tournament schedule – November 10, 2022

PROMO Sports - Volleyball Game Play - iStock - ronniechua

Class 1A November 10

  • Merino-Bye
  • 8:00 a.m. Dove Creek vs La Veta
  • 2:00 p.m. winner vs Merino
  • Fleming-Bye
  • 9:30 a.m. Idalia vs Stratton
  • 3:30 p.m. Winner vs Fleming
  • McClave-Bye
  • 11:00 a.m. Wiley vs Briggsdale
  • 5:00 p.m. Winner vs McClave
  • Kit Carson-Bye
  • 12:30 p.m. Simla vs Otis
  • 6:30 p.m. winner vs Kit Carson

Class 2A November 10

  • Wiggins-Bye
  • 8:00 a.m. St. Mary's vs Dayspring Christian Academy
  • 2:00 p.m. winner vs Wiggins

Southeast Colorado high school football playoff games

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class 1A Playoff

  • Limon vs Monte Vista @ Limon (No Date Set)

Class A 8-Man Playoff

  • 1:00 pm Simla vs Holly @ Simla - November 12

Class A 6-Man Playoff

  • Stratton vs Eads @ Eads (No Date Set)
  • Granada vs Arickaree @ Granada (No Date Set)
  • Cheyenne Wells vs Otis @ Cheyenne Wells (No Date Set)
  • Genoa-Hugo vs Fleming @ Fleming (No Date Set)

2022 Southeast Colorado high school football playoff scores – November 4-5, 2022

PROMO Sports - Football Game Play - iStock - artisteer

Class 1A

November 4

  • Strasburg 41 vs Burlington 7 

November 5

  • Limon 42 vs Flatiron Academy 14

Class A 8-Man

November 5

  • Haxtum 48 vs McClave 8
  • Crowley County 38 vs Merino 44
  • Mancos 46 vs Swink 22
  • Akron 48 vs Holly 50

Class A 6-Man

November 4

  • Granada 89 vs Briggsdale 32